Staff list

Senior Leadership Team

 

Principal, Mrs Homeira Zakary
Principal
Mrs Homeira Zakary
Business Manager, Mrs Marie Adams
Business Manager
Mrs Marie Adams
SENDCO Mr Richard Stevenson
SENDCO
Mr Richard Stevenson

 

Mrs Dee Stanton, Vice Principal
Vice Principal
Mrs Dee Stanton
Assistant Principal, Miss Lucy Havard
Assistant Principal
Miss Lucy Havard
Associate Assistant Principal Mrs Emma Egginton
Associate Assistant Principal
Mrs Emma Egginton

 

 

Miss Lorraine Taylor, Vice Principal
Vice Principal
Miss Lorraine Taylor
Assistant Principal, Mr Craig Bonny-Meekings
Assistant Principal
Mr Craig Bonny-Meekings

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Homeira Zakary Principal  
Mrs Dee Stanton Vice Principal Silas Snakes
Miss Lorraine Taylor Vice Principal Jacob Jaguars
Mt Craig Bonny-Meekings Assistant Principal Deronda Ducks
Miss Lucy Havard Assistant Principal Silas Snakes
Mrs Marie Adams Business Manager Jacob Jaguars
Mr Richard Stevenson SENDCO Radical Raccoons
Mrs Emma Egginton Associate Assistant Principal Radical Raccoons

English and Languages

Mrs Laura Gadsby Director of Learning Jacob Jaguars
Miss Rebecca Hibbins Assistant Director of Learning Silas Snake
Miss Hazel Benfell English Teacher Deronda Duck
Mrs Emma Egginton English Teacher Radical Raccoon
Miss Poppy Gundry English Teacher Silas Snake
Miss Rumaysa Mamsa English Teacher Silas Snake
Miss Heather Parsons English Teacher Deronda Duck
Mr Joe Salisbury English Teacher Deronda Duck
Miss Emilie Petit Head of Languages Silas Snake
Miss Anna Calenda Languages Teacher Deronda Duck
Mrs Tracey Le Grice Languages Teacher Silas Snake
Mrs Dee Stanton Vice Principal Silas Snake
Mr Craig Bonny Meekings Assistant Principal Deronda Duck

Maths and Computer Science

Miss Anna Keen Director of Learning Radical Raccoons
Mr Ben Agnew Maths Teacher Deronda Ducks
Mr Blaine Bonnin-Ward Maths Teacher Jacob Jaguars
Mr Nick Clark Maths Teacher Jacob Jaguars
Miss Shannan Middleton Maths Teacher Jacob Jaguars
Mr Sean Phillips Head of Computer Science Jacob Jaguars
Miss Lorraine Taylor Vice Principal Jacob Jaguars

Science

Mrs Gemma Mansbridge Director of Learning   
Dr Craig Knights Head of Physics Radical Racoons
Miss Rebecca Taylor Head of Biology Radical Racoons
Dr James Evans Science Teacher Jacob Jaguars
Mr Mark Kelsall Science Teacher Radical Racoons
Mr Samuel Joy Science Teacher Radical Racoons
Mrs Homeira Zakary Principal ---

Humanities

Mrs Kathryn Patrickson Director of Learning - Humanities Jacob Jaguars
Mr Neal McGrattan Head of History Jacob Jaguars
Miss Sophie Smith Head of Religious Education Silas Snakes
Ms Shommari Waseme Head of Geography Jacob Jaguars
Miss Beth Harsley Religious Education Teacher Deronda Ducks
Mr Stephen Ruddock Geography and History Teacher Silas Snakes
Mr Richard Stevenson Geography Teacher and SENDCO Radical Racoons
Mr Jake Perks Geography Teacher Jacob Jaguars

Creative Performance

Mr Joe Moretta Director of Learning  Radical Racoons
Mrs Rajvinder Mann Assistant Director of Learning  Jacob Jaguars
Mrs Kira Hewitt Teacher in Charge of Music Deronda Ducks
Mr Steven Quigley Physical Education Teacher Silas Snakes
Miss Beth Chamberlaine Physical Education Teacher Radical Racoon
Miss Lucy Havard Assistant Principal Silas Snakes

Technology and Vocational

Miss Hannah Clements Director of Learning Jacob Jaguars
Miss Lisa Donohoe Teacher in Charge of Art Jacob Jaguars
Mrs Sharon Martini Teacher in Charge of Food and Textiles Deronda Ducks
Mrs Sukhvir Sandhu Teacher in Charge of Vocational Silas Snakes
Miss Ellen Raynes Art and Technology Teacher Jacob Jaguars

Learning Support and SEND

Mr Richard Stevenson SENDCO -richard.stevenson@midlandat.co.uk Radical Racoons
Mrs Cheryl Middleton Progress Coach Radical Racoons
Mrs Kayleigh Taylor Progress Coach Radical Racoons
Mrs Lynne Tyman Progress Coach Jacob Jaguars
Mrs Glenys Sedgewick Progress Coach Deronda Ducks
Miss Kimberley Perry Student Support Assistant Silas Snakes 
Miss Joanna Birchell Student Support Assistant  

Parateachers

Mrs Kathleen Johnson Parateacher Silas Snakes
Miss Latoya Lynch Parateacher  Deronda Ducks

Pastoral

Mrs Caroline Bagshaw Pastoral Lead - Year 7 Deronda Ducks
Mrs Jaqueline Glendinning Pastoral Lead - Year 8 Deronda Ducks
Miss Jodie Molineaux Pastoral Lead - Year 9 Radical Racoons
Miss Heather Keys Pastoral Lead - Year 11 Silas Snakes
Miss Angela Ruston Safeguarding Officer Jacob Jaguars
Mrs Sarah Sharkey School Counsellor Deronda Ducks
Miss Laura Malkin Attendance Officer Deronda Ducks

Admin and Support

Mrs Marie Adams Business Manager Jacob Jaguars
Mrs Olufunke Awotunde Science Technician Silas Snakes
Mrs Alison Bateman Senior Science Technician Jacob Jaguars
Miss Kay Brickell Admin Deronda Duck
Mrs Irene Chinnock Admin Radical Racoons
Mrs Caroline Denny Front of House Manager Radical Racoons
Mrs Annie Clarke Admin Deronda Duck
Mrs Diane Earp Technology Technician Silas Snakes
Mrs Amy Fox Attendance Officer Silas Snakes
Mrs Joanne Hall Librarian Silas Snakes
Miss Katie Hart Data and Exams Admin Deronda Ducks
Mr Colin Hetherington Caretaker Jacob Jaguars
Mrs Laura Malkin Admin Deronda Ducks
Mr Patrick McDermott Premises Manager Radical Racoons
Mrs Zeenat Memon Exam and Data Officer Jacob Jaguars
Mr Phil Roost Technology Technician Deronda Ducks
Mrs Carole Wilden Catering Manager Silas Snakes